2019 Race Results

Seguin Island Trophy Race - July 20, 2019

Here is the link to the complete results: https://regattaman.com/results.php?race_id=208&yr=2019&cancel_dest=calendar.php&rnum=99&eid=208&ssort=5&sdir=1&ssdir=1 

RHODES FLEET

1. Charlie Phippen / OPEN RHODES

1. Chris Jacobs / RHODES RUNNER

3. Keith Turley / WINGNUT

4. Bryce Jacobs / ALEGRIA

5. Christopher Uhrich / BLUE JEAN

6. Laura & Jason Harrington / GOOD TO GO

PHRF RACING

1. Matt Parker / HOUND DOG

2. Chip Baker / WIRED

3. Madeline & Craig Preston / SKY ROCKET

4. James Mega / DEUCES WILD

5. Martha Rand / RAZZLE

PHRF CRUISING

1. Timothy Allen / GREYHAWK

2. Michael Gaffney / SUNFISH

3. Bob Scribner / CALIENTE


Hendrick's Head Open Race - July 6, 2019

1. Chris Jacobs / RHODES RUNNER

2. Bryce Jacobs / ALEGRIA

3. Charlie Phippen / OPEN RHODES

4. Chip Baker / WIRED

5. Graydon Smith / GRIBBLE


'Round Southport Race - July 7, 2019

1.            WIRED – Chip Baker for SYC

2.            RAINIER – Rob Hawley SYC

3.            RAZZLE – Martha Rand SYC

4.            SUNFISH – Michael Gaffney

5.            JOYRIDE – Geoff Chatterton SYC

6.            DEUCES WILD – Jame Mega - Jubilee YC

7.            RHODES RUNNER – Chris Jacobs SYC

8.            CALIENTE – Bob Scribner BHYC

9.            STEP LIVELY – Chris Malliet BHYC

10.          OPEN RHODES – Charlie Phippen SYC

11.          BLUE JEAN – Julie Brogan SYC

12.          SAPPHIRE – Jon Dunsford BHYC

13.          RUBICON – Gordon Skowcroft BHYC

14.          ZEPHYR - Ken Culbert


Firecracker Turnabout Race - June 29, 2019

1. Chester Jacobs / GERONIMO

2. Nathan Phippen / OSPREY

3. John Walsh / LAUGHING STRAWBERRY

4. Charlie Apolinsky / TROPIC THUNDER

5. Will Moen / ARES

6. Charlie Phippen / MOUSE

7. Kinsey Sullivan / TIN CAN

8. Chris Jacobs / WIND JOY

9. Parker Baker / YOU TWO

10. Sarah Helming / CALVIN

11. Trevor Britton / HI HO

12. Taylor Smith / BANDITO

13. Sage Wickline / FIRE CRACKER


Norma Smith Turnabout Race - July 13, 2019

1. Martha Rand / DAZZLE

2. Kelly Phippen / OSPREY

3. Pete Smith / MOUSE

4. Corey Simonson / IRISH LASS

5. Charlie Phippen /  SEA BELLE

6. Cal Groton / GERONIMO

7. Oliver Tineo / ARES

8. Nathan Phippen / LIL SAL

9. Rachel Phippen / LAUGHING STRAWBERRY

10. Hal Ostram / MULI

11. Sophie Moen / BLUE FALCON


Pratt's Island Turnabout Race - July 27, 2019

1. Chester Jacobs / TROPIC THUNDER

2. Dane Phippen / DAZZLE

3. Chris Jacobs / GERONIMO

4. Kelley Phippen / LAUGHING STRAWBERRY

5. Oliver Tineo, Eleanor Marshall, Sage Wickline / ARES

6. Jason Harrington / BLUE FALCON

7. Rachel Phippen / SEA GLASS

8. Alec Fairfield / SEA BELLE

9. Skye Harrington / HUZZAH

10. Jamie Lloyd / TIN CAN

11. Chace Brinegar / PINK RACER

12. Nathan Phippen / OSPREY

13. Mary Wallace / RUBBER DUCKIE

14. Hal Ostrom / MULI


Cedarbush Triangle Turnabout Race - August 3, 2019

1. John Walsh / LAUGHING STRAWBERRY

2. Andrew Turley & Rob O'Neill / IRISH LASS

3. Oliver & Jennifer Phippen / FIRECRACKER

4. Xavier Tineo & Will + Diane Jacobs / TROPIC THUNDER

5. Jason & Ily Harrington / BLUE FALCON

6. Alex Goldsmith & Nathan Phippen / TIN CAN

7. Charlie Phippen / CHILI PEPPER

8. Eleanor Marshall & Skye Harrington / MOUSE

9. Jenny Bennett & Laura Harrington / LIL SAL

10. Sally Apolinsky & Tessa Houston / GERONIMO

11. Oliver Tineo & Gabriella / ARES

12. Mason O'Neill & Keith Turley / BANDITO

13. Parker & Chip Baker / YOU TWO

14. Rachel Phippen & Emma Hendricks / FANTASTICO

15. Alec Fairfield & Sean Morrison / SEA BELLE

16. Sage Wickline & Mia Dupee / PINK RACER

17. Dane Phippen / OSPREY - Retired





Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software